Programme of Event

Schedule

FRIDAY, 8 SEPTEMBER 2017

08:00 - 11:00

Nusantara 3
Convention Hall

Opening Ceremony (by invitation)

09:00 - 21:00

Expo Area

Full Day Exhibition from our PARTNERS & SUPPORTERS and EXHIBITORS

09:00 - 12:00

Expo Area

Education Day: Students' Visit

11:00 - 13:00

Kota Golden Area

ANIMAL WELFARE & ANIMAL INTRODUCTION

By: Pramuka Sahabat Satwa & Kota Golden


13:00 - 14:00

Kota Golden Area

TALKSHOW - SAVE SHARKS FROM EXTINCTION CAMPAIGN

By: Pramuka Sahabat Satwa & Kota Golden


13:00 - 14:30

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT SHOW

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


13:00 - 13:45

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW SUGAR GLIDER

By: Komunitas Pecinta Sugar Glider (KPSGI)


14:00 - 14:45

Talkshow Area

THE IMPORTANCE OF OBEDIENCE TRAINING FOR YOUR DOGS

By: Drh. Titi / K-9 Kennel | PT. Nestle Purina Indonesia


14:00 - 15:00

Otter Area

PHOTO SESSION WITH OTTER

By: Komunitas Otter Indonesia (KOI)


14:00 - 15:00

Rabbit Area

TALKSHOW - LEARN MORE ABOUT RABBITS

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society


14:00 - 16:00

Kota Golden Area

TALKSHOW WITH SAR DOG RESCUE & SAR DOG JAKARTA RESCUE

By: Kota Golden


15:00 - 16:00

Parrot Area

BASIC INTRODUCTION OF PARROT CARE

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


15:00 - 18.00

Cat Area

LOMBA MEWARNAI ( KINDERGARTEN) & LOMBA MENGGAMBAR (PRIMARY)

Sponsored by: Whiskas | By: Dream Creators


15:00 - 19.00

Dog Area

AGILITY SEMINAR BY ELSA SOO (SIN)

Sponsored by: Proplan | By: Amazing Dog Race


18:00 - 20:00

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT SHOW

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


16:00 - 17:00

Kota Golden Area

TALKSHOW WITH RUMAH SINGGAH TING PING PING

By: Kota Golden


17:00 - 17:45

Tarantula Area

INTERACTIVE TALKSHOW - INTRODUCTION TO TARANTULA

By: Aldo Tan | East Java Tarantula Keepers


17:00 - 18:00

Kota Golden Area

TALKSHOW WITH RUMAH SHAMBALA SHELTER

By: Kota Golden


SATURDAY, 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

08:00 - 21:00

Expo Area

Full Day Exhibition from our PARTNERS & SUPPORTERS and EXHIBITORS

08:00 - 17:00

Dog Area

AGILITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Judges:
- Ms. Elsa Soo (SIN)
- Mr. DR.- ING. Santono Leowardi, VDI. (Nucl.) (INA)

Sponsored by: Proplan | Hosted by: Klub Agility Indonesia (KAI) Jaya | Organized by: Amazing Dog Race


08:00 - 19:00

Rabbit Area

INTERNATIONAL ALL BREED RABBIT SHOW
Judge:
- Scott Rodriguez (ARBA Sanction)

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society (IRS)


09:00 - 11:00

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT SHOW By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)

09:00 - 17:00

Cat Area

THE 144TH - 145TH FIFE-ICA
INTERNATIONAL CAT SHOW 2017
Judges:

- Mrs. Satu Hamalainen (Finland)
- Mr. Steven L. Jones (Norway)

Organized by: Indonesian Cat Association (ICA)


10:00 - 10:45

Talkshow Area

TIPS MEMBANGUN SEBUAH KLINIK HEWAN PROFESIONAL

By: Drh. M. Munawaroh, MM | PT. Global Spirit Intesa


10:00 - 11:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW KESEHATAN DAN TANYA JAWAB SEPUTAR MASALAH KESEHATAN ANJING BERSAMA DOKTER HEWAN

By: Kota Golden


11:00 - 12:00

Parrot Area

PARROT SHOW & SULAP

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


11:00 - 12:00

Tarantula Area

INTERACTIVE TALKSHOW: TARANTULA BITES

By: Drh. Dian Ayu Kartikasari, M. Vet


11:00 - 12:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH COLLIE

By Hendra Arrowhill


12:00 - 12:30

Hedgehog Area

TALKSHOW: HOW TO ADOPT HEDGEHOG FOR BEGINNERS

By: Hedgehog Lovers Indonesia (HELI)


12:00 - 13:00

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW CARA MENDAPATKAN IZIN PEMELIHARAAN DAN BUDIDAYA BURUNG PARUH BENGKOK ENDEMIK INDONESIA

By: Kementrian LHK | Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


13:00 - 13:45

Talkshow Area

NEW STRATEGIC DEWORMING FOR DOGS & CATS

By: Drh. Fatkur Fadholi | PT. Bayer Indonesia


13:00 - 14:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH ALASKAN MALAMUTE

By: Mesya & Amel


13:00 - 17:00

Parrot Area

PARKIT BEAUTY CONTEST

By: Komunitas Parkit Indonesia & Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


13:30 - 14:00

Hedgehog Area

TALKSHOW: HOW TO BOND WITH HEDGEHOG FOR BEGINNERS

By: Hedgehog Lovers Indonesia (HELI)


14:00 - 14:45

Talkshow Area

CAT LOVERS COMMUNITY: GROUP SHARING

By: PRO PLAN (Bintaro Cat Playground) | PT. Nestle Purina Indonesia


14:00 - 15:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH TIBETAN MASTIFF

By: Gunawan Rex


14:00 - 15:00

Rabbit Area

LEARN MORE ABOUT RABBITS

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society (IRS)


14:00 - 15:00

Otter Area

PHOTO SESSION WITH OTTER

By: Komunitas Otter Indonesia (KOI)


14:00 - 15:30

Cat Area

FUN CAT SHOW
- Cat Agility Competition

Judge:
- Marta Ziemianska (Norway)

Organized by: Indonesian Cat Association (ICA)


15:00 - 15:45

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW HEDGEHOG

By: Tommy | Hedgehog Lovers Indonesia (HELI)


15:00 - 16:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH GREAT DANE

By Hannes


16:00 - 16:30

Rabbit Area

BUNNIES PARADE

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society (IRS)


16:00 - 16:45

Talkshow Area

TBA

By: PT. Sumber Bina Makmur


16:00 - 17:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW SEPUTAR MERAWAT ANJING SHIH TZU DAN GATHERING

By: Peshindo (Pecinta Shih Tzu Indonesia)


17:00 - 17:45

Talkshow Area

INCREASING EAT DESIRE WITH CAT LIQUID

By: M. Sutarsah | PT. Golden Westindo


18:00 - 18:45

Dog Area

AMAZING DOG FASHION SHOW

By: Amazing Dog Race


18:00 - 18:45

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW TANAMAN KARNIVORA (TAVOR)

By: Chandra Prayitno


18:00 - 20:00

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT SHOW

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


18:45 - 20:00

Dog Area

AMAZING DOG RACE GAMES

By: Amazing Dog Race


SUNDAY, 10 SEPTEMBER 2017

06:00 - 09:00

ICE Outdoor Area

BARK IN THE PARK

08:00 - 21:00

Expo Area

Full Day Exhibition from our PARTNERS & SUPPORTERS and EXHIBITORS

08:00 - 19:00

Rabbit Area

INTERNATIONAL ALL BREED RABBIT SHOW
Judge: Scott Rodriguez (ARBA Sanction)

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society (IRS)


09:00 - 11:00

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT SHOW

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


09.00 - 17.30

Dog Area

DOG SHOW SPECIALITY GROUP 5 - PERKIN

By: Amazing Dog Race


09:00 - 19:00

Cat Area

THE 144TH - 145TH FIFE-ICA
INTERNATIONAL CAT SHOW 2017
Judges:

- Mrs. Satu Hamalainen (Finland)
- Mr. Steven L. Jones (Norway)

Organized by: Indonesian Cat Association (ICA)


10:00 - 10:45

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW KELOMANG

By: Stefe Sugianto | Jumbo Keong Indonesia


10:00 - 19:00

Tarantula Area

TARANTULA CONTEST:
- Sling Enclosure Contest
- Juvenile Up Enclosure Contest
- Heavy Webber Contest
- Open New World Terrestrial Contest
- Open New World Arboreal Contest
- Open Old World Arboreal Contest
- Open Old World Burrower Contest
- Starving Competition

Organized by: Tarantula Keepers Indonesia (TKI) & East Java Tarantula Keepers (EJTK)


10.00 - 19.00

Sugar Glider Area

KONTES SUGAR GLIDER
AGILITY:
- Lomba Memanjat Tali
- Lomba Makan Ulat
- Lomba Berjalan di Atas Tali
- Lomba Glide To Owner

OPEN CONTEST:
-Classic Grey Juvenile 3 s/d 6 Bulan
- Sugar Glider Classic Grey Adult 6 Bulan Up
- Sugar Glider Morph Juvenile 3 s/d 6 Bulan (Kecuali White Face dan Leucistic)
- Sugar Glider Morph Adult 6 Bulan Up (Kecuali White Face dan Leucistic)
- Sugar Glider White Face Juvenile & Adult
- Sugar Glider Leucistic Juvenile & Adult

Organized by: Komunitas Pecinta Sugar Glider Indonesia


10:00 - 19:00

Hedgehog Area

HEDGEHOG CONTEST:
- Lomba Makan Ulat Hongkong
- Lomba Lari
- Lomba Labirin
- Best in Show

Organized by: Hedgehog Lovers Indonesia (HELI)


11:00 - 11:45

Talkshow Area

HOW TO PROTECT YOUR PETS FROM PARASITES INSIDE AND OUT

By: Drh. Fatkur Fadholi | PT. Bayer Indonesia


11:00 - 12:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW KESEHATAN & TANYA JAWAB SEPUTAR MASALAH KESEHATAN ANJING BERSAMA DOKTER HEWAN

By: Kota Golden


11:00 - 12:00

Parrot Area

PARROT SHOW TRAINER CILIK INDONESIA

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


12:00 - 12:45

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW EDUKASI PENCEGAHAN TERHADAP PENYAKIT PADA PARROT

By: Drh. Piter Kombo | Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


12:00 - 13:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH YORKSHIRE

By: Amelia


13:00 - 13:30

Dog Area

DEMO K9 BAHARKAM SATWA POLRI


13:00 - 13:45

Talkshow Area

EFFECTS OF SAKI HIKARI ON KOI

By: Rijal Bedu Lamme | PT. Golden Westindo (Hikari)


13:00 - 14:30

Cat Area

CAT FASHION SHOW

By: Indonesian Cat Association (ICA)


13:00 - 15:00

Kota Golden

- SHOW CERIA ANJING TRAH SAMOYED
- SHOW MANTAP ANJING TRAH BELGIAN MALINOIS

By: Yannie Kamadjaya


13.00 - 17.00

Otter Area

KONTES BEST OTTER

KONTES KETANGKASAN OTTER:
- Lomba Makan Lele
- Lomba Pasang Harness
- Lomba Masuk Pet Cargo

Organized by: Komunitas Otter Indonesia (KOI)


13.00 - 17.00

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT CONTEST

Organized by: Indonesian Parrot Lovers


14:00 - 14:45

Talkshow Area

INTERACTIVE TALKSHOW: BREEDING TARANTULA

By: Drh. Wawan | East Java Tarantula Keepers (EJTK)


14:00 - 15:00

Rabbit Area

LEARN MORE ABOUT RABBITS

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society (IRS)


15:00 - 15:45

Talkshow Area

TALKSHOW BONDING WITH SUGAR GLIDER

By: Felix | Komunitas Pecinta Sugar Glider Indonesia (KPSGI)


15:00 - 16:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH SAMOYED

By: Jenny


16:00 - 16:30

Rabbit Area

BUNNIES PARADE

By: Indonesian Rabbit Society (IRS)


16:00 - 16:45

Talkshow Area

INTRODUCING JOSERA FOR BREEDERS DOG

By: M. Sutarsah | PT. Golden Westindo


16:00 - 17:00

Kota Golden

DEMO BASIC GROOMING & STYLING ANJING BICHON FRISE DAN POODLE

By: Barkbershop Jakarta


17:00 - 17:45

Talkshow Area

PRO PLAN FUN TRAINING MOMENT WITH SNOWEE THE GOLDEN

By: M. Sutarsah | PT. Nestle Indonesia


17:00 - 18:00

Parrot Area

FREE FLIGHT SHOW

By: Indonesian Parrot Lovers (IPL)


17:00 - 18:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH AMERICAN BULLY

By: Taufan Firwandy


18:00 - 19:00

Dog Area

AMAZING DOG DANCE & FREESTYLE COMPETITION

By: Amazing Dog Race


18:00 - 19:00

Kota Golden

TALKSHOW MENGENAI ANJING TRAH SCOTTISH TERRIER & PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PBGV)

By: Marcelino Soesanto


19:00 - 20:30

Dog Area

AMAZING DOG RACE GAMES

By: Amazing Dog Race


Back to top